1,388 /Month
Apartment for rent DallasOverview
SUMMARY: Discover an opportunity with this Dallas apartment for rent and available for 1,388 /Month. This could be your next ideal home or a smart investment. More details await.
17974 Preston Rd, #228 Dallas TX 75252
2 bedroom apartment for rent
- Neighborhood: Far North
- Beds: 2
- Baths: 2
- Price: 1,388 /Month
- Available: 2026-9-27
- Reference No.: LOC121-DFW-1932: 2-Bedroom
- Area: 800 sqft
- Year Built: 1983
- Building Type: Apartment
Amenities
- Home
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
- Ceiling Fan
- Dishwasher
- Fireplace
- Garden Tub
- Gourmet Kitchen
- Microwave
- Pantry
- Premium Appliances
- Premium Flooring
- Standup Shower
- Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Stove
- Microwave
- Oven
- Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Washer
- Dryer
- Community
- Dog Park
- Dog Wash
- Fitness Center
- Laundry Facility
- Pool
- Walkable
For Your Home
Financing Services
Providing financial solutions that make lives better with Western Alliance
Learn More
Moving Services
Moving services for every need, no matter the distance
Get a Quote today
Home Insurance
Find the right insurance for life's twists and turns
Explore Insurance
Marketed by:
- Gerald Enriquez
- Plano Real Estate
- (469) 251-8753
Frequently Viewed
This Apartment for rent is located at 17974 Preston Rd, #228 Dallas TX 75252. The home has 2 Bedroom and 2 Bathrooms. This 2 bedroom Apartment in Dallas TX is for rent for 1,388 /Month.
Disclaimer
Viewed 1 times.
Disclaimer
The information about this listing comprises a listing advertisement. Listanza makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information. Further, Listanza has no control over the content. The information is provided and maintained by the owner/agent. Please contact the owner/agent directly to obtain any additional information.
Viewed 1 times.
Search more listings
- Top 100 2 bedroom apartment for rent atlanta ga bbq
- Top 20 2 bedroom apartment for rent goodyear az laundry
- Top 10 1 bedroom apartment for rent london on microwave
- Top 50 1 bedroom apartment for rent surprise az pool
- Top 20 2 bedroom apartment for rent lagrange ga parking
- Top 20 1 bedroom apartment for rent los angeles ca gourmet kitchen
- Top 20 3 bedroom house for sale newark nj backyard
- Top 20 2 bedroom apartment for rent gulfport ms laundry
- Top 100 2 bedroom apartment for rent miami fl laundry
- Top 50 2 bedroom apartment for rent port saint lucie fl gourmet kitchen
- Top 20 1 bedroom apartment for rent new york city new york city renovated
- Top 20 2 bedroom apartment for rent flowood ms dishwasher










