$924 /Month
Apartment for rent HoustonOverview
SUMMARY: Discover an opportunity with this Houston apartment for rent and available for $924 /Month. This could be your next ideal home or a smart investment. More details await.
9717 Cypresswood Dr, #1228 Houston TX 77070
1 bedroom apartment for rent
- Neighborhood: Willowbrook
- Beds: 1
- Baths: 1
- Price: $924 /Month
- Available: 2026-7-27
- Reference No.: LOC220-HOU-319: 1-Bedroom
- Area: 597 sqft
- Number of Floors: 3
- Year Built: 1992
- Building Type: Apartment
- Building Style: Condominium
- Exterior Finish: Brick
- Parking Spaces: 1
- Parking Type
- Carport
Amenities
- Home
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
- Built In Bookshelf
- Ceiling Fan
- Dishwasher
- Fireplace
- Garden Tub
- Gourmet Kitchen
- High Ceilings
- Microwave
- Oversized Closets
- Pantry
- Premium Appliances
- Premium Flooring
- Standup Shower
- Yard
- Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Stove
- Microwave
- Oven
- Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Washer
- Dryer
- Community
- Business Center
- Fitness Center
- Laundry Facility
- Picnic Area
- Pool
- Pool Cabanas
- Private Lounge
- Public Transportation
- Storage
- Walkable
For Your Home
Financing Services
Providing financial solutions that make lives better with Western Alliance
Learn More
Home Insurance
Find the right insurance for life's twists and turns
Explore Insurance
Moving Services
Moving services for every need, no matter the distance
Get a Quote today
Marketed by:
- Brenda Hicks
- Monarch Real Estate
- 5535 Memorial Dr, Ste F316
- Houston, TX
- https://monarchregrp.com/
- (832) 287-9130
Frequently Viewed
This Apartment for rent is located at 9717 Cypresswood Dr, #1228 Houston TX 77070. The home has 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom. This 1 bedroom Apartment in Houston TX is for rent for $924 /Month.
Disclaimer
Viewed 0 times.
Disclaimer
The information about this listing comprises a listing advertisement. Listanza makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information. Further, Listanza has no control over the content. The information is provided and maintained by the owner/agent. Please contact the owner/agent directly to obtain any additional information.
Viewed 0 times.
Search more listings
- Top 10 3 bedroom house for rent orlando fl furnished
- Top 10 3 bedroom apartment for rent goodyear az laundry
- Top 10 1 bedroom apartment for rent new braunfels tx carpet
- Top 10 3 bedroom house for rent virginia beach va backyard
- Top 20 1 bedroom apartment for rent rochester ny parking
- Top 20 1 bedroom apartment for rent west hollywood ca parking
- Top 10 1 bedroom apartment for rent burlington on internet
- Top 20 2 bedroom apartment for rent warwick ri a/c
- Top 20 2 bedroom apartment for rent holly springs nc carpet
- Top 10 3 bedroom apartment for rent los angeles ca microwave
- Top 20 3 bedroom house for rent celina tx appliances
- Top 100 1 bedroom apartment for rent brooklyn ny appliances










