2,360 /Month
Apartment for rent ChicagoOverview
SUMMARY: Discover an opportunity with this Chicago apartment for rent and available for 2,360 /Month. This could be your next ideal home or a smart investment. More details await.
1 bedroom apartment available in desirable Lakeview location. Just steps to the Wellington Brown Line. Features include hardwood floors, modern kitchen & bath, laundry on site. Pet friendly. Close to shopping, great restaurants, nightlife & transit! - Presented by Fulton Grace Realty. *Pictures may be of a similar unit in building.
1101 W Wellington #2950-1 Chicago IL 60657
1 bedroom apartment for rent
- Neighborhood: Lake View
- Beds: 1
- Baths: 1
- Price: 2,360 /Month
- Available: July 1, 2026
- Includes: Water
- Parking Type: Street
Amenities
- Home: Hardwood Floors
For Your Home
Moving Services
Moving services for every need, no matter the distance
Get a Quote today
Home Insurance
Find the right insurance for life's twists and turns
Explore Insurance
Financing Services
Providing financial solutions that make lives better with Western Alliance
Learn More
Marketed by:
- Marshall Lee
- Fulton Grace
- Chicago, Illinois
- 847-682-8300
- https://www.fultongrace.com/il/?signup=true&agent=MTE0NQ
- 847.682.8300
Frequently Viewed
This Apartment for rent is located at 1101 W Wellington Chicago IL 60657. The home has 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom. This 1 bedroom Apartment in Chicago IL is for rent for 2,360 /Month.
Disclaimer
Viewed 2 times.
Disclaimer
The information about this listing comprises a listing advertisement. Listanza makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information. Further, Listanza has no control over the content. The information is provided and maintained by the owner/agent. Please contact the owner/agent directly to obtain any additional information.
Viewed 2 times.
Search more listings
- Top 10 1 bedroom apartment for rent hawthorne ca stove
- Top 20 1 bedroom apartment for rent tustin ca dishwasher
- Top 10 1 bedroom apartment for rent desoto tx tub
- Top 100 1 bedroom apartment for rent portland or den
- Top 20 2 bedroom apartment for rent st. charles il balcony
- Top 50 2 bedroom apartment for rent garland tx granite counter
- Top 10 3 bedroom apartment for rent san marcos tx appliances
- Top 20 3 bedroom house for rent jacksonville fl washer/dryer
- Top 20 2 bedroom apartment for rent clayton nc dishwasher
- Top 10 3 bedroom apartment for rent atlanta ga sauna
- Top 50 2 bedroom apartment for rent cypress tx balcony
- Top 20 1 bedroom apartment for rent ridgeland sc a/c










