1,753 /Month
Apartment for rent DallasOverview
SUMMARY: Discover an opportunity with this Dallas apartment for rent and available for 1,753 /Month. This could be your next ideal home or a smart investment. More details await.
12596 Merit Dr, #228 Dallas TX 75251
2 bedroom apartment for rent
- Neighborhood: North Dallas
- Beds: 2
- Baths: 2
- Price: 1,753 /Month
- Available: 2026-9-21
- Reference No.: LOC121-DFW-707: 2-Bedroom
- Area: 942 sqft
- Year Built: 1998
- Building Type: Apartment
Amenities
- Home
- Accent Lighting
- Accent Wall
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
- Ceiling Fan
- Custom Cabinets
- Dishwasher
- Fireplace
- Garden Tub
- Gourmet Kitchen
- High Ceilings
- Microwave
- Oversized Closets
- Premium Appliances
- Premium Flooring
- Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Stove
- Microwave
- Oven
- Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Washer
- Dryer
- Community
- Business Center
- Dog Wash
- Fitness Center
- Picnic Area
- Pool
- Public Transportation
- Storage
- Walkable
For Your Home
Home Insurance
Find the right insurance for life's twists and turns
Explore Insurance
Financing Services
Providing financial solutions that make lives better with Western Alliance
Learn More
Moving Services
Moving services for every need, no matter the distance
Get a Quote today
Marketed by:
- Gerald Enriquez
- Plano Real Estate
- (469) 251-8753
Frequently Viewed
This Apartment for rent is located at 12596 Merit Dr, #228 Dallas TX 75251. The home has 2 Bedroom and 2 Bathrooms. This 2 bedroom Apartment in Dallas TX is for rent for 1,753 /Month.
Disclaimer
Viewed 0 times.
Disclaimer
The information about this listing comprises a listing advertisement. Listanza makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information. Further, Listanza has no control over the content. The information is provided and maintained by the owner/agent. Please contact the owner/agent directly to obtain any additional information.
Viewed 0 times.
Search more listings
- Top 100 2 bedroom apartment for rent san diego ca pool
- Top 50 1 bedroom apartment for rent stafford tx microwave
- Top 50 2 bedroom apartment for rent aliso viejo ca parking
- Top 20 2 bedroom apartment for rent georgetown tx granite counter
- Top 20 2 bedroom apartment for rent orange ca parking
- Top 10 2 bedroom apartment for rent westmont il hardwood floor
- Top 20 1 bedroom apartment for rent allen tx shopping
- Top 10 2 bedroom apartment for rent washington dc granite counter
- Top 20 3 bedroom house for rent deerfield il den
- Top 10 1 bedroom apartment for rent englewood co internet
- Top 50 1 bedroom apartment for rent wheeling il den
- Top 20 3 bedroom apartment for rent euless tx carpet













