2,950 /Month
Apartment for rent ChicagoOverview
SUMMARY: Discover an opportunity with this Chicago apartment for rent and available for 2,950 /Month. This could be your next ideal home or a smart investment. More details await.
Discover the perfect blend of luxury and convenience in this newly renovated apartment in River West, just steps from the Chicago Avenue Blue Line. These stunning units feature top-of-the-line finishes, including hardwood floors, soaring 9 1/2-foot ceilings, and floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light. The kitchens and bathrooms boast sleek quartz countertops and Grohe designer fixtures. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry and the comfort of a pet-friendly environment, welcoming both cats and dogs. Nestled in a vibrant neighborhood, you’re just steps away from local coffee shops, CVS, and some of the best restaurants and bars Chicago has to offer. With proximity to Wicker Park, West Town, River North, and easy access to expressways, your commute will be a breeze. Parking is available for a monthly fee. Embrace upscale living in a prime location. *Photos of the same layout on a lower floor.
830 N Milwaukee Ave ## 0512 Chicago IL 60642
2 bedroom apartment for rent
- Neighborhood: West Town
- Beds: 2
- Baths: 2
- Price: 2,950 /Month
- Available: 7/1
Amenities
- Community: Fitness Center
For Your Home
Home Insurance
Find the right insurance for life's twists and turns
Explore Insurance
Moving Services
Moving services for every need, no matter the distance
Get a Quote today
Financing Services
Providing financial solutions that make lives better with Western Alliance
Learn More
Marketed by:
- Ian S
- FGR
- 3123730091
Frequently Viewed
Disclaimer
The information about this listing comprises a listing advertisement. Listanza makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information. Further, Listanza has no control over the content. The information is provided and maintained by the owner/agent. Please contact the owner/agent directly to obtain any additional information.
Viewed 0 times.
Search more listings
- Top 10 1 bedroom apartment for rent laurel md dishwasher
- Top 10 2 bedroom apartment for rent tamarac fl tennis court
- Top 20 2 bedroom apartment for rent conroe tx playground
- Top 10 2 bedroom apartment for rent winchester ma washer/dryer
- Top 10 3 bedroom house for sale east greenwich ri appliances
- Top 10 2 bedroom house for rent cincinnati oh appliances
- Top 20 3 bedroom apartment for rent beaverton or pool
- Top 20 2 bedroom apartment for rent brampton on appliances
- Top 10 2 bedroom apartment for rent plainville ma pool
- Top 10 2 bedroom house for rent tucson az carpet
- Top 10 1 bedroom apartment for rent inglewood ca a/c
- Top 20 3 bedroom apartment for rent chandler az tub










